EMAIL     DOWNLOADS     LINKS     CAMPUS LIFE     BLOG     NEWSLETTER

Placement Record

Jayaprakash Narayan College of Engineering leads in placements.

 

Hearty Congratulations to the following students who got selected in HSG CAMPUS PLACEMENT DRIVE held on 08-03-2019

 





SNO

Roll Numbers

NAME 

BRANCH

1

15361A0177

M.SAIDIVYA

CIVIL

2

15361A0214

NA-E-LA FIRDOUS KHANUM

EEE

3

15361A0215

SURAGOUNI NANDINI

EEE

4

15361A0217

P.NIKHITHA

EEE

5

15361A0218

PADMAJA RATHODE

EEE

6

15361A0228

K.SRILAXMI

EEE

7

15361A0402

PODUVU AMULYA

ECE

8

15361A0404

RAJAMURI ANUSHA

ECE

9

15361A0405

A.ARCHANA

ECE

10

15361A0407

S.ASHWINI REDDY

ECE

11

15361A0410

BHAVANINPATEL

ECE

12

15361A0412

CHANDANA RAMPURAM

ECE

13

15361A0417

GAYATHRI KESHAMONI

ECE

14

15361A0418

ERANAGULA HARINI

ECE

15

15361A0420

SHIVANI KOTLA

ECE

16

15361A0426

S.NAGA RAGINI

ECE

17

15361A0427

MAYABRAHMA NIKHIL KUMAR

ECE

18

15361A0433

N.PRAVEEN KUMAR

ECE

19

15361A0437

MEKALA SAI PRIYA

ECE

20

15361A0441

POSHAMOLLA SHIREESHA

ECE

21

15361A0447

T.SREEVANI

ECE

22

15361A0453

BESTHA UMA

ECE

23

15361A0458

B.VISHNUPRIYA

ECE

24

15361A0504

P.AKSHARA

CSE

25

15361A0510

G.BHAVANI

CSE

26

15361A0515

GANGA GAYATHRI

CSE

27

15361A0516

K.GOPICHAND

CSE

28

15361A0522

KAVYA KORE

CSE

29

15361A0526

LINGAMPALLY MADHAVI

CSE

30

15361A0531

M.MEGHANA

CSE

31

15361A0532

PUTTAYPALLY MEGHANA REDDY

CSE

32

15361A0538

NEELI NEHASREE

CSE

33

15361A0539

C.NIKITHA

CSE

34

15361A0541

T.PRANAVI SAI

CSE

35

15361A0545

S.RACHANA

CSE

36

15361A0551

RIMSHA RUKHSAR

CSE

37

15361A0553

P.SAI CHAITANYA

CSE

38

15361A0555

SURYA SAI GAYATHRI

CSE

39

15361A0556

V.SAI KISHORE

CSE

40

15361A0564

SHRESHTA PUPPAM

CSE

41

15361A0565

EARAMALASINDHU SRI

CSE

42

15361A0571

BADEPALLY SRAVANI

CSE

43

15361A0581

M.SUPRIYA SHRIVATSAV

CSE

44

15361A0590

M.VANISHREE

CSE

45

15361A0593

P.VENU GOPAL REDDY

CSE

46

15361A0595

VIJAYA SUMANA BANDARU

CSE

47

15361AO573

BETHI SREEJA

CSE

Hearty Congratulations to the following students who got selected in RAAM GROUP CAMPUS PLACEMENT DRIVE held on 28-02-2019

Sl No.

Branch

Roll No.

Name of the Candidate

1

EEE

15361A0205

IMTIYAZ PASHA

2

EEE

15361A0228

K.SRILAXMI

3

ECE

15361A0404

RAJAMURI ANUSHA

4

ECE

15361A0433

N.PRAVEEN KUMAR

5

ECE

15361A0455

VASAVI.M

Hearty Congratulations to the following students who got selected in SAVANTIS SOLUTIONS CAMPUS PLACEMENT DRIVE held on 11-02-2019

 

Sl No.

Branch

Roll No.

Name of the Candidate

1

CIVIL

15361A0177

M.SAI DIVYA

2

   EEE

15361A0214

NA-E-LA FIRDOUS KHANUM

3

   EEE

15361A0215

S.NANDINI

4

   EEE

15361A0217

P.NIKHITHA

5

ECE

15361A0402

P.AMULYA

6

ECE

15361A0412

R.CHANDANA

7

ECE

15361A0418

E.HARINI

8

ECE

15361A0453

UMA BESTHA

9

CSE

15361A0504

P.AKSHARA

10

CSE

15361A0531

M.MEGHANA

11

CSE

15361A0538

N.NEHA SREE

12

CSE

15361A0555

S.SURYA GAYATHRI

13

CSE

15361A0564

P.SHRESHTA

14

CSE

15361A0581

SUPRIYA SHRIVASTHAV

15

CSE

15361A0595

B.VIJAYA SUMANA

16

CSE

16365A0503

MOHD.NAWAZUDDIN

Hearty Congratulations to the following students who got selected in MULTIPLIER SOLUTIONS CAMPUS PLACEMENT DRIVE held on 30-01-2019

 

Sl No.

Branch

Roll No.

Name of the Candidate

1

CIVIL

16365A0106

H.VISHAL

2

CIVIL

15361A0177

M.SAI DIVYA

3

EEE

15361A0214

NA E LA FIRDOUS KHANUM

4

EEE

15361A0215

S.NANDINI

5

ECE

15361A0443

N.SINDHUJA

6

ECE

15361A0453

B.UMA

7

CSE

15361A0565

E.SINDHU SRI

8

CSE

15361A0555

S. SAI GAYATHRI

9

CSE

15361A0595

B.VIJAYA SUMANA

 

Hearty Congratulations to the following students who got selected in AXNESS TECHNOLOGIES CAMPUS PLACEMENT DRIVE held on 02-02-2019

 

Sl No.

Branch

Roll No.

Name of the Candidate

1

EEE

15361A0207

Y.KAVYA

2

ECE

15361A0408

S.BHANUREKHA

3

ECE

15361A0414

D.KHALANDER

4

ECE

15361A0417

K.GAYATHRI

5

ECE

15361A0423

SK.MALLIKA

6

ECE

15361A0437

M.SAI PRIYA

7

ECE

15361A0441

P.SHIREESHA

8

ECE

15361A0442

K.SHIVANI

9

CSE

15361A0504

P.AKSHARA

10

CSE

15361A0506

A.ARCHANA

11

CSE

15361A0516

K.GOPICHAND

12

CSE

15361A0522

K.KAVYA

13

CSE

15361A0538

N.NEHA SREE

14

CSE

15361A0539

C.NIKITHA

15

CSE

15361A0552

ROBIN HOODA

16

CSE

15361A0564

P.SHRESHTA

17

CSE

15361A0570

K.SOWJANYA

18

CSE

15361A0581

M.SUPRIYA SHRIVASTHAV

Vedic Soft Solutions - 19-01-2018

1 RAQSAR RAFI EEE

2 vishnu athreya CSE

3 yogitha yaprla CSE

4 sana fathima CSE

5 rufia rasheed CSE

6 neha khuleidi CSE

7 KAPIL SRIVATSAV CHITRAPU ECE

8 V NIRMALA ECE

9 POOJA DIXITH ECE

10 PRANITHA REDDY ECE

11 SAI RACHANA ECE

12 K SOWMYA ECE

13 K SRIKANTH ECE

14 N AKHILA ECE

HGS - 3rd February 2018

1 HABEEB HASHAM MECH

2 MIRZA NUZHATULLA BAIG CIVIL

3 VIJAY SAI SARATHI YADLA CIVIL

4 MIRZA OSMAN BAIG MECH

5 K.RAM CHANDRAN CSE

6 HEENA TARANNUM ECE

7 HAFSA KHATOON CSE

8 D.TEJASWINI CSE

9 FARZAANA BEGUM ECE

10 YOGITHA YAPARLA CSE

11 CHITRAPU.KAPIL SRIVATSAV ECE

12 VANI.K ECE

13 MOHAMMAD OBAID ALI CSE

14 KAREEM UZZAMAN KHAN CIVIL

15 NEHAKHULEIDI CSE

16 K.SRUTHI ECE

17 S.SANTOSHI CSE

18 V.NIRMALA ECE

19 KADUDAS SREENIHARIKA CSE

20 POOJA DIXITH ECE

21 HARSHA HOWJI CSE

22 M.VENKAT KRISHNA EEE

23 PREETHI SUDHA EEE

24 P.NAVA SREE EEE

25 RUFIA RASHEED CSE

26 B.SRAVANI REDDY CSE

27 RUQSR RAFI CSE

28 M.MADHAVI ECE

29 P.AKSHITH ECE

30 PAVAN KUMAR

31 VEERAPAGA MOUNIKA ECE

32 SHRAVANI MALKOOCHI CSE

33 ANUSHA.A CSE

34 SALMA SULTANA ECE

35 BOMMA KISHORE KUMAR ECE

 

1 K.SRIKANTH ECE

2 T.VISHNU ATHREYA CSE

3 SANA FATHIMA CSE

4 N.AKHILA REDDY ECE

5 MALLELA PRANITHA ECE

6 SAI RACHANA.D ECE

7 D.RANI CSE

8 MUNNURU POOJA CSE

9 PABBA NANDAN CIVIL

10 V.SAI AMIT NARASIMHA CSE

11 MD.AFROZ CSE

12 G.PREETHI ECE

HGS - Hinduja Global Solutions - 3rd February 2018 Blue Danio Nagpur - 16-2-2018 - Marine Engineers 1. S. Vijay Krishna, MECH 2. Habeeb Hussain alhath, MECH 3. Mohammed sohail ahmed, MECH 4. P. Venkata Mallikarjun, MECH 5. K.Manohar, MECH 6. Istyak, MECH 7. VK Pavan Kumar, MECH 8. Shaish Ahmed Mohiuddin, MECH 9. Mohd. Abdul Haseeb, MECH 10. Sayed Zainul abideen, MECH 11. Md. Sohail Ahmed, MECH 12. K. Srikanth,ECE 13. B. Madhan mohan, ECE 14. V. Achuth, ECE 15. M. Vinod Kumar, ECE 16. Kishore Kumar, ECE 17. Paspula Akshith, ECE 18. A. Pruthvi, ECE 19. Prakash Paspula, EEE 20. Venkata Krishna. M, EEE ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Axness - 24-02-2018 1. HAJIRA IQBAL, ECE 2. K. MOUNIKA, ECE 3. RAMOLA SHARON, ECE 4. A. S. SELVARAJ, ECE 5. L. ARCHANA, CSE 6. M. SHRAVANI, CSE --- Intelenet Global Services - 27-02-2018 Disha Interiors (Civil) - 28-02-2018 Nucleus Satellite Communication (Mech) - 28-02-2018 Multiplier Solutions - 28-02-2018

About JPNCE

Jaya Prakash Narayan College of Engineering was established in the year 1997 by experienced academicians and industrialists.

The college is continuously supported by a group of technocrats and is guided by renowned professors and administrators.

Get in touch

JAYA PRAKASH NARAYAN COLLEGE OF ENGINERRING
Dharmapur, ‎Mahabubnagar 
Telangana State, India
Zip Code : 509001

Offiice : +91-8886680012, 9951946677

Admissions : +91-8886680021, 25 ,

Exam Branch : +91 8886680014

Placement : +91-8886680016, 24

Scholarship : +91-8886680008

Web : www.jpnce.ac.in

principal.jpne@gmail.com, principal@jpnce.ac.in

Connect With Us

Sign up to our newsletter: